FORMULA EXPERIENCE 2005 CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
HOOD RIVER - OREGON - U S A - August 1-6
-_-
31/07/2005 au 06/08/2005

Series results

mailto:vmgevents@charter.net
Time 16.20, Wednesday , August 24 2005


ESPOIR after 13 races ( Discards : 3 ) (5 entries)

Pos Sail Competitors Pts Net Pts tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 r11 r12 r13
1

 FRA 421

QUENTEL Julien (M1986)

7.00 14.40 DNF 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2

 CAN  3

MATTHEWS Ian (M1984)

21.00 30.00 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 3
3

 NOR 256

BERGO Morten (M1986)

23.70 32.70 1 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 2 3 2
4

 PER 911

RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO Alejandro (M1984)

39.00 55.00 3 DNF 4 4 4 4 4 4 DNF 4 4 4 4
5

 USA 65

SELBY Sam (M1985)

47.00 63.00 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 DNF

Penalties and redress : 4 ( 4 DNF )

FUN TIME RACING after 8 races ( Discards : 2 ) (5 entries)

Pos Sail Competitors Pts Net Pts tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 r11 r12 r13
1

 USA 333

BAXTER Conner (M1994)

4.20 5.60 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2

 USA 45

WATERMEYER Jay (M1992)

12.00 16.00 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
3

 USA 15

MCKNIGHT Chilton (M1992)

18.00 27.00 3 3 3 3 3 DNF 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
---

 USA TI

GHIZ-MOSS Athena (F1989)

36.00 48.00 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 0 0 0 0 0
---

 USA  8

JAMISON David (M1992)

36.00 48.00 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 0 0 0 0 0

Penalties and redress : 17 ( 17 DNF )

JUNIORS 8.5 after 10 races ( Discards : 2 ) (19 entries)

Pos Sail Competitors Pts Net Pts tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 r11 r12 r13
1

 CAN 89

HAYES Dave (M1989)

9.50 13.50 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 0 0 0
2

 FRA 754

COUSIN Alexandre (M1989)

9.50 15.50 1 1 2 1 2 2 4 1 2 1 0 0 0
3

 FRA  9

JACQUES Arnaud (M1989)

26.00 35.00 4 3 5 3 4 4 2 3 4 3 0 0 0
4

 USA 327

MALINA-PIERSCIONEK Jeremiah (M1990)

30.00 41.00 3 5 4 4 6 3 5 4 3 4 0 0 0
5

 USA 62

SELBY Todd (M1989)

33.00 47.00 5 4 3 5 3 5 3 7 7 5 0 0 0
6

 USA 05

SOBECK Jimmy (M1989)

49.00 76.00 DNF 6 6 7 7 6 6 5 6 7 0 0 0
7

 FRA  8

CADIGNAN Wilson (M1991)

51.00 67.00 6 7 8 6 5 7 7 8 5 8 0 0 0
8

 NOR 414

BERGO Espen (M1990)

58.00 76.00 7 8 7 8 8 10 8 6 8 6 0 0 0
9

 FRA 37

DEMONT Clementine (F1991)

71.00 93.00 8 9 9 9 9 12 10 9 9 9 0 0 0
10

 PER 777

LARRANAGA Eduardo (M1990)

82.00 116.00 11 DNF 11 10 10 8 9 11 14 12 0 0 0
11

 FRA 511

MALAPER Clarence (M1990)

89.00 115.00 13 12 10 11 13 11 13 10 11 11 0 0 0
12

 FRA 59

DEMONT Morane (F1993)

90.00 117.00 10 11 13 13 12 9 12 14 10 13 0 0 0
13

 PER  0

GUERRERO Miguel Angel (M1989)

97.00 137.00 9 14 14 12 14 DNF DSQ 12 12 10 0 0 0
14

 USA 42

GREENBERG Ryan (M1989)

103.00 138.00 14 13 12 14 11 13 DSQ 13 13 15 0 0 0
15

 USA 98

IGOE Michael (M1991)

107.00 143.00 12 10 15 15 DNF 15 11 16 15 14 0 0 0
16

 USA 63

BOTHA Lené (F1991)

122.00 162.00 DNF 15 16 DNF 15 14 14 15 17 16 0 0 0
17

 USA 21

JAMISON John (M1990)

150.00 190.00 DNF DNF 17 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 16 17 0 0 0
---

 USA 29

JANSSEN Laura (F1990)

160.00 200.00 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 0 0 0
---

 USA  2

HURLEY Ryan (M1989)

160.00 200.00 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 0 0 0

Penalties and redress : 35 ( 33 DNF ; 2 DSQ )

LADIES after 13 races ( Discards : 3 ) (6 entries)

Pos Sail Competitors Pts Net Pts tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 r11 r12 r13
1

 CAN 17

GIRKE Nikola (F1977)

7.00 11.70 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
2

 USA 41

MARRIOTT Karen (F1971)

17.40 28.40 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 DNF
3

 USA 14

HURLEY Angela (F1986)

34.00 50.00 3 3 5 3 6 3 5 5 5 3 3 3 3
4

 USA 92

BARNETT Lilly (F1990)

36.00 51.00 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 3 3 5 4 4 2
5

 USA 118

KREMER Lisa (F1988)

38.00 53.00 5 5 3 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 4
6

 PER 128

CISNEROS Natalia (F1988)

60.00 81.00 6 DNF DNF 6 5 6 6 6 6 6 DNF 6 DNF

Penalties and redress : 5 ( 5 DNF )

MASTER & GRANDMASTER after 13 races ( Discards : 3 ) (9 entries)

Pos Sail Competitors Pts Net Pts tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 r11 r12 r13
1

 USA 543

WYLDE MacRae (M1964)

8.30 16.30 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 1
2

 USA 435

HOOGLAND Jan (M1950)

14.80 22.80 2 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 3
3

 136

RAHNENFUEHNER Eric (M1957)

26.00 37.00 3 4 2 4 2 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 2
4

 USA HRT

BRUBAKER Tom (M1948)

40.00 60.00 5 3 4 DNF 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 4 4
5

 W  5

WYATT Joseph (M1950)

45.00 65.00 4 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 5 DNF
6

 USA 773

MATLACK Bruce (M1944)

58.00 82.00 6 6 DNF 5 7 6 6 6 6 7 6 6 5
7

 CAN 7778

ROBSON Robert (M1967)

66.00 90.00 7 7 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 DNF
---

 E  1

PIHL Paul (M1967)

100.00 130.00 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
---

 USA 370

PY Michel (M1965)

100.00 130.00 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Penalties and redress : 30 ( 30 DNF )

SENIOR after 13 races ( Discards : 3 ) (8 entries)

Pos Sail Competitors Pts Net Pts tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 r11 r12 r13
1

 AUS 10

ORTH Jesper (M1975)

9.60 17.60 2 2 1 1 3 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
2

 TUR 11

KOZANOGLU Bora (M1978)

13.50 28.50 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 OCS 1 2 2 4 2
3

 NED 110

ECKHARDT Jan Willem (M1980)

31.00 48.00 3 3 2 4 4 2 4 2 5 4 4 DNF 3
bis

 CAN 01

BOLDUC Alain (M1972)

33.00 50.00 DNF 4 3 4 4 4 5 3 2 4 3 2 4
4

 CAN 33

PLAVSIC Zachary (M1983)

32.00 56.00 --- --- --- 3 2 4 RDG 4 3 3 3 2 5
5

 PER  1

GUGLIELMINO Ricardo (M1978)

39.00 55.00 4 4 4 5 5 5 3 3 4 6 5 3 4
6

 USA 538

MIRTCHEW Lyoubomir (M1972)

54.00 74.00 5 5 5 DNF 6 6 6 5 6 5 6 5 6
---

 USA 39

ISRAEL George (M1971)

80.00 104.00 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Penalties and redress : 18 ( 16 DNF ; 1 OCS ; 1 RDG )

YOUTH after 13 races ( Discards : 3 ) (14 entries)

Pos Sail Competitors Pts Net Pts tot r.1 r.2 r.3 r.4 r.5 r.6 r.7 r.8 r.9 r10 r11 r12 r13
1

 FRA 755

MALAPER Johann (M1987)

10.90 31.90 2 1 1 1 1 2 DNF 2 1 2 4 1 1
2

 FRA 10

LOCA YANG TING Jerome (M1987)

24.70 41.70 4 3 2 2 2 1 3 3 7 3 2 5 5
3

 USA 78

WILLIS Robert (M1987)

26.40 41.40 3 5 4 5 5 5 2 4 2 1 1 2 3
4

 USA 17

BOERSMA Mark (M1987)

28.40 43.40 5 2 5 4 4 4 1 1 3 5 5 3 2
5

 FRA 81

DOMERGUE Vincent (M1988)

31.70 54.70 1 4 3 3 3 3 4 OCS 4 4 3 4 4
6

 CAN  9

SOLTYSIAK Thomas (M1988)

64.00 90.00 7 6 7 8 7 7 6 6 6 7 6 6 11
7

 PER  3

PONS Gonzalo (M1988)

64.00 92.00 8 7 8 6 8 8 5 5 5 6 7 7 12
8

 USA 880

LYMAN Zachery (M1988)

75.00 117.00 6 DSQ 6 7 6 6 DNF 12 8 8 9 9 10
9

 USA 60

BOTHA Pieter (M1988)

84.00 118.00 9 8 9 9 11 9 7 8 13 10 10 8 7
10

 USA 358

HAMILTON Ryan (M1988)

92.00 129.00 10 9 11 10 10 10 9 11 9 11 8 DNF 6
11

 PER 505

CANSECO BAZO José Antonio (M1987)

101.00 141.00 12 10 10 11 9 12 DNF 7 10 9 12 11 13
12

 CAN 29

WOOD Josh (M1988)

108.00 145.00 11 11 12 12 12 11 10 10 12 12 13 10 9
13

 USA 554

WHEELER Kye (M1988)

110.00 151.00 DNF 12 13 13 13 13 8 9 11 13 11 12 8
14

 MEX 455

MORALES Andres (M1988)

145.00 190.00 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 14 DNF DNF DNF 14 14 13 DNF

Penalties and redress : 16 ( 14 DNF ; 1 DSQ ; 1 OCS )

Darren Rogers
Président du Comité de Course

Tamara Rogers
Président du Comité de Réclamation


Produit le 24/08/2005 par logiciel FReg2005 (vers. 04/06/2005) © 2001/2005